+40 732 999 996
office@sodolescu.ro
RO / EN
 

Terms and conditions

Home » Terms and conditions

If you use the services offered by the site www.sodolescu.ro it means that you agree with the terms and conditions below.

www.sodolescu.ro is a site of the company Sodolescu Imobiliare si Constructii S.R.L. Accessing this site or any part of this site implies tacit agreement with the following terms.

 

Privacy policy

The privacy policy refers to the collection and use of personal information that you provide to us when you visit this site.

This document establishes rules that concern exclusively the site www.sodolescu.ro and have no effect on the sites to which we have links from the site www.sodolescu.ro or which have links to www.sodolescu.ro.

We reserve the right to modify or remove portions of the Privacy Policy at our sole discretion. You will always find the latest version of this Policy at this address together with the date of the last modification.

 

Information collected

Personal data is collected only if you fill in certain forms, send emails or request information about certain aspects. The database with this information will be kept safe. We will not transmit your personal data to a third party. SC Sodolescu Imobiliare si Constructii S.R.L. protects the right to privacy of all users of the site www.sodolescu.ro in compliance with the provisions of Law no. 677/2001 for the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data.

This information is used for the sole purpose of improving the quality of our services and to answer your questions. Www.sodolescu.ro reserves the right to collect, use, reproduce, send your personal information for the purpose mentioned above.

When you visit the site, data about you may be collected by third parties, such as traffic metering systems and online advertising systems.

 

External links

We are not responsible for the practices used by the sites linked to or from our site or the information contained therein or content.

Please keep in mind that when you use a link to switch from our website to another website, our privacy policy is no longer valid. Your browsing and your interaction with any other website, including web sites that have a link to our site, is conditioned by that site's own rules and policies. Please read those rules and policies before continuing to browse those sites.

 

Cookies

The site www.sodolescu.ro uses cookies. Cookies represent data stored on the user's hard drive, containing information about the user. The use of the cookie mechanism is an advantage for the benefit of visitors. If the user rejects a cookie, he can still use the site www.sodolescu.ro. Cookies help us track and segment the interests of our users, in order to intensify the experience of visiting our site.

 

Security

This site adopts all security measures to protect the personal information of our users. When filling in personal data on our site, the information will be protected both offline and online.

 

Unsubscribe option

Users have the opportunity to unsubscribe when they no longer want to receive the newsletter using the unsubscribe link contained in the email.

 

Problems or questions

Any problems related to www.sodolescu.ro will be taken seriously and we will try to solve them. For any other questions related to our data security policy, or if you have any problems or complaints, please contact us.

 

SC Sodolescu Imobiliare si Constructii S.R.L.
Calea Bogdanestilor, no. 22, floor 1, ap. 6,
Timisoara
Romania

Social media
© Copyright 2015-2021 Sodolescu Imobiliare